ACTIVE REGISTERED VOTERS as of 04/23/2014
Republicans:
220,025
Democrats:
225,009
Others:
172,819
Total:
617,853

2014 Offices Up For Election

 

 

Federal

Congressional

Representative in Congress District 12  11/04/2014 
Representative in Congress District 13  11/04/2014 
Representative in Congress District 14  11/04/2014 
  
 

State

Executive Branch

Governor11/04/2014
Lieutenant Governor11/04/2014
Attorney General11/04/2014 
Chief Financial Officer 11/04/2014 
Commissioner of Agriculture 11/04/2014 

State Senate

State Senator District 20  11/04/2014 
State Senator District 22 11/04/2014 
 

State House

Florida House of Representatives District 64  11/04/2014 
Florida House of Representatives District 65 11/04/2014 
Florida House of Representatives District 66 11/04/2014 
Florida House of Representatives District 67 11/04/2014 
Florida House of Representatives District 68 11/04/2014 
Florida House of Representatives District 69 11/04/2014 
Florida House of Representatives District 70 11/04/2014 
 

Second District Court of Appeal (Retention)

Chris W. Altenbernd11/04/2014
Morris Silberman 11/04/2014 
James Whatley 11/04/2014 
  

Sixth Judicial Circuit Court

Judge of the Circuit Court Group 111/04/2014 
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 211/04/2014 
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 611/04/2014 
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 711/04/2014 
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 811/04/2014 
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 1611/04/2014 
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 1711/04/2014 
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 2111/04/2014 
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 2511/04/2014 
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 2611/04/2014 
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 2811/04/2014 
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 3311/04/2014 
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 3511/04/2014 
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 3711/04/2014 
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 3811/04/2014 
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 3911/04/2014 
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 4111/04/2014 
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 4211/04/2014 
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 4311/04/2014 
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 4411/04/2014 
  

County

Commission

County Commissioner - At Large District 211/04/2014 
County Commissioner - Single Member District 411/04/2014 
County Commissioner - Single Member District 611/04/2014 
  

 Judicial 

Judge of the County Court Group 311/04/2014 
Judge of the County Court Group 1011/04/2014 
Judge of the County Court Group 1411/04/2014 
Judge of the County Court Group 1511/04/2014 
  

School Board

School Board - At Large District 211/04/2014 
School Board - At Large District 311/04/2014 
School Board - Single Member District 6 11/04/2014 
School Board - Single Member District 711/04/2014 
 

 Special Districts

East Lake Tarpon Special Fire Control District - Commissioner Seat 211/04/2014 
East Lake Tarpon Special Fire Control District - Commissioner Seat 411/04/2014 
Lealman Special Fire Control District - Commissioner Seat 211/04/2014  
Lealman Special Fire Control District - Commissioner Seat 411/04/2014  
Palm Harbor Special Fire Control & Rescue District - Commissioner Seat 2 11/04/2014  
Palm Harbor Special Fire Control & Rescue District - Commissioner Seat 4 11/04/2014  
Pinellas Suncoast Fire & Rescue District - Commissioner Seat 3 11/04/2014  
Pinellas Suncoast Fire & Rescue District - Commissioner Seat 4 11/04/2014  
 
Eastlake Oaks Community Development District Commission Seat 111/04/2014 
Eastlake Oaks Community Development District Commission Seat 211/04/2014 
Eastlake Oaks Community Development District Commission Seat 311/04/2014 
  


Precincts by District & Municipality (Lists Precincts included in each District and Municipality)